Home / News / ESC Radio Awards 2013 – vote now!

ESC Radio Awards 2013 – vote now!

ESC-Radio-Awards-2013-vote

From today Monday, 10 June, the 39 participants of the 2013 Eurovision Song Contest, compete once again, and this time the international listeners have their say. Now it’s your chance to vote for your favourites from the Contest in four categories:

BEST SONG

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

BEST MALE ARTIST

BEST GROUP

You can vote three times per day. To cast your votes now please go to http://awards2013.escradio.com

The voting closes next Sunday 16 June, at 23:59 CET.

Check Also

Competition – Win the 3-disc DVD Eurovision Tel Aviv 2019

While the voting for the 2019 ESC Radio Awards is still underway – the last …

ESC Radio Awards 2019 – the lines are open! June 1-10

http://awards.escradio.com The voting for the 2019 ESC Radio Awards has started – the 41 participants …

75 comments

  1. Best Song: Shine – Natália Kelly (Austria)
    Best Female Artist: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Male Artist: Farid Mammadov (Azerbaijan)
    Best Group: PeR (Lativa)

  2. Best Song: What If – Dina Garipova (Russia)
    Best Female Artist – Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Male Artist – Cezar (Romania)
    Best Group – Moje 3 (Serbia)

  3. Best Song: Takasa – You And Me (Switzerland)
    Best Female Artist: Birgit (Estonia)
    Best Male Artist: Eythor Ingi (Iceland)
    Best Group: Takasa (Switzerland)

  4. Best Song: Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko – Identitet (Albania)
    Best Female Artist: Anouk (The Netherlands)
    Best Male Artist: Bye Alex (Hungary)
    Best Group: Cascada (Germany)

  5. Best Song: Zlata Ognevich – Gravity (Ukraine)
    Best Female Artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best Male Artist: Robin Stjernberg (Sweden)
    Best Group: Cascada (Germany)

  6. Dear friends,
    thanks a lot for your comments here, they are always welcome. But they cannot be valid for the official voting! If you want to make your votes count, please use the proper voting form –> http://awards2013.escradio.com
    Thank you! 😉

  7. Best song: ”Believe in Me”-Bonnie Tyler . Best female artist: Bonnie Tyler.

  8. Meilleure chanson: “Believe in Me” Bonnie Tyler-.
    Meilleure artiste féminine: Bonnie Tyler.

  9. Best Song: Gravity
    Best Female Artist: Zlata Ognevich
    Best Male Artist: Marco Mengoni
    Best Group: Dorians

  10. Best Song: Marry Me
    Best Female Artist: Birgit Oigemeel
    Best Male Artist: Eypor Ingi
    Best Group: Moje 3

  11. BEST SONG: Igranka -Who see (Montenegro) or Gravity-Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST-Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine
    BEST MALE ARTIST:Robin Stejrnberg (Sweeden)
    BEST GROUP:Moje 3 (Serbia)

  12. Best Song: I feed you my love
    Best Female Artist: Alyona Lanskaya
    Best Male Artist: Gianluca
    Best Group: Moje 3

  13. Best Song: Anouk Teuuwe – Birds / The Netherlands
    Best Female Artist: Zlata Ognevich – Gravity / Ukraine
    Best Male Artist: Marco Mengoni – L’Essenziale / Italy
    Best Group: Koza Mostra + Agathonas Iakovidis- Alcohol is free /Greece

  14. Best Song:
    Best Female Artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best Male Artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best Group: El Sueno De Morfeo (Spain)

  15. BEST SONG: “L’ENFER ET MOI” – (FRANCE)

    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: ANOUK – (NETHERLANDS)

    BEST MALE ARTIST: ROBERTO BELLAROSA – (BELGIUM)

    BEST GROUP: NOZDI&SOPHIE – (GEORGIA)

  16. Best song: “BIRDS” (NL)
    Best female artist: Amandine Bourgeois (FRANCE)
    Best male artist: Roberto Bellarosa (BELGIUM)
    Best group: Esma&Lozano (MACEDONIA)

  17. Best Song: “LOVE KILLS”
    Best Female Artist: Anouk
    Best Male Artist: Roberto Bellarosa
    Best Group: ?

  18. BEST SONG: L’ESSENZIALE(ITALY)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: EMMELIE DEFOREST(DENMARK)
    BEST MALE ARTIST:FARID MAMMADOV(AZERBAIJAN)
    BEST GROUP:PeR( LATVIA)

  19. Josema Ramírez

    Best song: Marry Me (Finland)
    Best female artist: Anouk (NL)
    Best male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best group: Takasa (Switzerland)

  20. Best Song: Glorious (Germany)
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best group: ByeAlex (Hungary)

  21. Best Song: Mizerja (Croatia)
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevic (Ukraine)
    Best male artist: Eythor (Iceland)
    Best group: Klapa S Mora (Croatia)

  22. Best Song: Birds (Netherlands)
    Best female artist: Anouk (Netherlands)
    Best Male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best Group: Klapa S Mora (Croatia

  23. Best Song: Gravity (Ukrain)
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukrain)
    Best male artist: Rayan Dolan (Ireland)
    Best Group: Moje 3 (Serbia)

  24. Best song: Contigo Hasta El Final (Spain)
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best group: ESDM (Spain)

  25. Best Song: Crisalide (Vola) (San Marino)
    Best Female artist: Amandine Bourgois (France)
    Best Male artist: Farid Mammadov (Azerbaiijan)
    Best group: Moje 3

  26. Nar Jag Blundar

    Best Song: Samo Shampioni (Bulgaria)
    Best Female artist: Birgit Oigemeel (Estonia)
    Best Male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best group: Who See? Ft. Nina Zicic (Montenegro)

  27. Best Song: Shine – Natália Kelly (Austria)
    Best Female Artist: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Male Artist: Farid Mammadov (Azerbaijan)
    Best Group: Cascada (Germany)

  28. Best Song: Only Teardrops – Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Female Artist: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Male artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best group: Who See? Ft. Nina Zicic (Montenegro)

  29. If you want to make your votes count, please use the proper voting form –> http://awards2013.escradio.com

  30. Best Song: BELIEVE IN ME – BONNIE TYLER
    Best Female Artist: BONNIE TYLER

  31. Best Song: Cascada – Glorious from Germany
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni
    BEST GROUP: Cascada (Germany)

  32. Best song: Gravity – Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best female artist: Valentina Monetta – Crisalide (San Marino)
    Best male artist: Cezar – It’s my life (Romania)
    Best group: El sueno de morfeo – Contigo hasta el final (Spain)

  33. Best Song: crisalide – Valentina Monetta ( San Marino)
    Best Female Artist: Valentina Monetta ( San Marino)

  34. BEST SONG: Hold me Azerbaijan
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Bonnie Tyler UK
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Farid Mammadov Azerbaijan
    BEST GROUP: Takasa Switzerland

  35. BEST SONG: Natalia Kelly – Shine (Austria)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Margeret Berger (Norway)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: no one
    BEST GROUP: Takasa (Switzerland)

  36. <3 Azerbaijan <3 is the best!!!
    Ferid Memmedov – Hold me! <3 🙂

  37. BEST SONG: RAK BISHVILO (ISRAEL)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: EMMELIE DEFOREST(DENMARK)
    BEST MALE ARTIST:FARID MAMMADOV(AZERBAIJAN)
    BEST GROUP:NODI & SOPHIE (GEORGIA)

  38. Best Song: Only Teardrops (Denmark)
    Best Female Artist: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    Best Male Artist: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    Best Group: ESDM (Spain)

  39. paloma l. matari

    BEST SONG: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine). .
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Emmelie de Forest (Denmark)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Eypor Ingi (Iceland).
    BEST GROUP: Sophie Gelovani/ Nodiko Tatishvili ( Georgia )

  40. BEST SONG: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST:Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine).
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST GROUP: Per ( Latvia )

  41. Believe in me
    Bonnie Tyler

  42. Believe in me
    Bonnie Tyler the best singer of the world

  43. Best Song: Gravity (Ukraine)
    Best Female Artist: Zlata Ognevich (Ukraine)
    Best Male Artist: Robin Stjernberg (Sweden)
    Best Group: Cascada (Germany)

  44. BEST SONG: Believe in me
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Anouk
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Eythor (Iceland)
    BEST GROUP: GREECE

  45. Best Song: ‘Believe In Me’ (UK)
    Best Female Artist: Bonnie Tyler (UK)
    Best Male Artist: Ryan Dolan (Ireland)
    Best Group: Klapa s Mora (Croatia)

  46. Best Song: ‘Believe In Me’ (UK)
    Best Female Artist: Emmelie (DENMARK) <3
    Best Male Artist: CEzar(Romania)
    Best Group: Greeeece…:D

  47. Best Song: Anouk – Birds
    Best Female: Zlata Ognevich – Gravity
    Best Male: Robin Stjernberg – You
    Best Group: Cascada – Glorious

  48. Best Song: ‘Tomorrow’ (Malta)
    Best Female: ‘vola’ (San Marino)
    Best Male Artist: ‘Hold Me’ (Azerbaijan)
    Best Group: ‘Takasa’ (Suiza)

  49. Best Song: Igranka – Who See (Montenegro)
    Best Female: Hannah Mancini (Slovenia)
    Best Male: Robin Stjernberg (Sweden)
    Best Group: Who See (Montenegro)

  50. Best Song: Kedvesem (Ungarn)

    Best Female Artist: Cascada (Germany, Natalie Horler)

    Best Male Artist: ByeAlex (Ungarn)

    Best Group: Klapa s Mora (Kroatien, Croatia)

  51. Best Song : Gravity – Zlata Ognevich
    Best Female Artist : Zlata Ognevich
    Best Male Artist : Marco Mengoni
    Best Group : Who see? Feat Nina ziczi or Moje 3 (Tri)

  52. best song: Birds by Anouk (Netherlands)
    best female: Anouk
    best male: Marco Mengoni
    best group: WHO SEE? & NINA ZIZIC ! (Montenegro)

  53. BEST SONG : Clorios Cascada (Germany, Natalie Horler)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Ukraine Zlata Ognevich Gravity
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Roberto Bellarosa – “Love Kills”
    BEST GROUP: Sophie Gelovani & Nodi Tatishvili
    “Waterfall”

  54. Best Song: Gravity -Украина
    Best Female Artist: Natália Kelly -Österreich
    Best Male Artist: Marco Mengoni – Italia
    Best Group: Who see? ft Nina Zizic – Црна Гора

  55. Best Song: It’s My Life (Romania)
    Best Female: Bonnie Tyler (United Kingdom)
    Best Male Artist: Cezar Oatu (Romanian)
    Best Group: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  56. Best song: Alcohol Is Free (Greece)
    Besrt female: Birgit Õigemeel (Estonia)
    Best male: Eythor Ingi (Iceland)
    Best group: Koza Mostra feat. Agathonas Iakovidis (Greece)

  57. Best Song: It’s My Life (Romania)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Bonnie Tyler (United Kingdom)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Cezar (Romania)
    BEST GROUP: Koza Mostra feat. Agathonas Iakovidis (Greece)

  58. Best Song : It’s My Life (Romania)
    Best female artist : Ukraine Zlata Ognevich Gravity
    Best male artist : Cezar Oatu (Romania)
    Best group : WHO SEE? & NINA ZIZIC (Montenegro)

  59. Best Song: It’s My Life (Romania)
    Best Female: Alyona Lanskaya (Belarus)
    Best Male Artist: Cezar Oatu (Romanian)
    Best Group: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  60. Best Song: Belive In Me
    Best Female: Bonnie Tyler
    Best Male Artist: Robin Stjernberg (Because Of You)
    Best Group:Sophie Gelovani & Nodi Tatishvili
    “Waterfall”

  61. Best Song: Kedvesem (Hungary)
    Best Female: Anouk (Netherlands)
    Best Male: ByeAlex (Hungary)
    Best Group: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  62. Best song: “Love Kills” – Roberto Bellarosa (Belgium)
    Best Female: Anouk (The Netherlands)
    Best Male Artist:Roberto Bellarosa (Belgium)
    Best Group: Dorians (Armenia)

  63. BEST SONG: “Birds” – Anouk (The Netherlands)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Anouk (The Netherlands)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Eythor Ingi (Iceland)
    BEST GROUP: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  64. BEST SONG: “Glorious” – Cascada (Germany)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Cascada (Germany)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST GROUP: ESDM (Spain)

  65. BEST SONG: Cascada (Germany) with GLORIOUS
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Cascada (Germany)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Robin Stjernberg (Sweden)
    BEST GROUP:Moje 3 (Serbia

  66. BEST SONG: Crisalide (Vola)-Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST GROUP: ESDM (Spain)

  67. BEST SONG: Only Teardrops(Denmark)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Zlata Ognevich(Ukraine)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Cezar(Romania)
    BEST GROUP: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  68. BEST SONG: Crisalide (Vola) Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST GROUP: Koza Mostra & Agathon Iakovidis (Greece)

  69. BEST SONG: Crisalide (Vola) Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    BEST FEMALE ARTIST: Amandine Burgeous (France)
    BEST MALE ARTIST: Marco Mengoni (Italy)
    BEST GROUP: WHO SEE? & NINA ZIZIC (Montenegro)

  70. Best Song: It’s My Life – Cezar, Romania
    Best Female artist: Anouk, the Netherlands
    Best MaleArtist: Cezar, Romania
    Best Group:Sophie Gelovani & Nodi Tatishvili, Georgia

  71. Best song-only teardrops
    Best female artist-Margeret Berger
    Best male artist-Farid Mammadov
    Best group-Koza Mostra&Agathon Lakovidis

  72. My hopes:
    Best song: Tomorrow
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevich
    Best male artist: Gianluca
    Best Group: Moje 3

    My prognosis:
    Best song: Only Teardrops
    Best female artist: Zlata Ognevich
    Best male artist: Marco Mengoni
    Best Group: Koza Mostra feat. Agathonas Iakovidis

  73. Best song: Only Teardrops (Denmark)
    Best female artist: Valentina Monetta (San Marino)
    Best male artist: Eyþór Ingi Gunnlaugsson (Island)
    Best group: ESDM (Spain)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.